HSE - Yavapai Fair

Home | Classifieds | Place an ad | Obituaries | Public Notices | Galleries | Opinions | Real Estate Search | 928 Media Lab | Contact Us | Subscribe | Yellow Pages
Prescott Valley Tribune | Prescott Valley, Arizona

home : latest news : latest news September 15, 2014


6/10/2009 9:47:00 AM
Local schools announce fourth quarter honor rolls, principal's lists

Acorn Montessori

Kristin Healey - Grade 2: Shianne Berg; Liliana Long; Reagan Loughney; Alysia Rochin; Hannah Trisdale; Macayla Watson; Kyle Woods.

Sandra Ehlert - Grade 2: Emilia Wurtz; Rebecca Tupper; Jasmin Sotelo; Adrian Orozco; Daniel Jiminez; Cameron Gonzalez; Dylan Maddox.

Richard Matthew - Grade 3: Bailey Johnson, Cassandra Martinez, Lizeth Ramirez, Grace Riggs, Abbey Stockmar, Miranda Stegner.

Wendi Akins - Grades 3 and 4: Bryce Archer, Kayleigh Combs, Triana Divelbiss, Kolsen Fiske, Timber Flory, Makyla Johnson, Ariel Martin, Christian Martin, Alejandra Navarro, Jacob Nordman, Juliette Puplava, Carrie Putman, Gavin Shoults, Joshua True, Brenden Tupper.

Whitney Reiten - Grade 4:Alexis Bradley, Tyler Morrison, Antonio Solis, Ivan Vidovic, Adam Wood, Alicia Zamora.

Marjorie Cowart/Jennifer Lattin - Grade 5: Jamie Behrens, Jesse Excell, Joseph Farris, Cora Fry, Erick Garcia, Emily Hackman, Alyssa Lopez, Donna Morrissey, Hannah Nordman, Johnny Smith, Zoe Stockmar, Naomi Tupper.

Karisa Reed/Karen Fisher - Grade 6: Robert "Levi" Commerford, Emma Lenihan, Kylyn McCarty, Bryson Miller, Emily Schulze, Brody Simmons, Sarah Whitehead.

Elizabeth Dunn- Grades 6 and 7: Shayann Bosick, Jessica Brown, Katelyn Fiske, Ciara Peterson, Eric Schulze.

Liberty Traditional School

Honor Roll

Grade 3: Beilfuss, Isabella A; Gonzalez, Londyn R; Harlow, Keegan D; Moore, Hudson W; Stoll, Caden D; Belkotosky, Abraham ; Gonzalez Beltran, Nicole; Luzader, Chafton R; Mathews, Megan A; Petro, Benjamin T; Shumway, Spencer B; Mortale, Abigail P; Barnes, Brianna L; Chaffin, Ryan J ;Eckenboy, Hailey M; Malinowski, Grant P; Morga, Jacqueline; Oen, Hannah K.

Grade 4: Manibusan, Tyler D; Muckey, Amanda R; Schwartz, Kendall E; VeNard, Carly J; Kendall, Hannah M; Hottel, Jessica A; Wylie, Mitchell D; Ellis, Brick; Hammit, Joffrey D; Winters, Elizabeth R.

Grade 5: Coyne, Krista N; Garcia-Perez, Arantza M; Howe, Ryan J; Mayne, Ryan; Stine, Kaylin M; Wheeler, Isabella S; Winters, Rebekah L; Woolley, Kaila R; Hardin, Kobe W; Padilla, Sabrina K; Felix, Paola B; Barry, Joshua D; Benson, Tyler J; Campbell, Rachel A; Guitteau, Jett; Herman, Noah J; Jones, Julia A; Mc Cully, Brenna M; Miller, Kendra R; Morgan, Morgyn E; Ramsey, Daniel ; Riley, Michael T.

Grade 6: Anderson, Jayse L; Angulo, Evelyn M; Carter, Christian T; Chaparro, Vanessa C; Chapman, Haley A; Chinander, Sarah E; Derickson, Micaylyn K; Fouss, Hannah B; Garcia, Jonatan F; Ledesma, Joanna; Lozada, Daniel; Moore, Truman B; Mussack, Kili S; Petersen, Mollie R; Ravetto, Elizabeth A; Smith, Elijah M; Spurlock, Xavier L; Walkanoff, Charlene G; Waltman, Ashley M.

Grade 7: Aldridge, Joe D; Beswick, Cassandra L; Burriss, Skylar J; Cleveland, Brittany R; Derickson, Joshua I; Duarte, Jennifer A; Felix, Ana V; Magdaleno, Nicolaus S; Peakman, Sarah C; Schueler, Kylie M; Snyder, Zachary T; Walters, Macklin T; Winters, Joseph M.

Grade 8: Bucklein, Katie R; Commerford, John H; Fouss, Lucas K; Gardea, Ivonne; Griffin, Corey A; Guitteau, Jacob G; Herman, Lucas J; London, Elizabeth G; Mayne, Katelyn M; Mocny, Jordan A; Moore, Taylor G; Robles, Mercedes E; Wilder, Ariel D.

Principal's List

Grade 3: Burriss, Megan N; Gardea, Mario; Grose, Sarah N; Koehl, Bridget L; Padilla, Felix L; Snyder, Rebecca C; Stine, Ethan D; Vargas, Erik L; Ward, Cassandra R.

Grade 4: Baumer, Kevin H; Bowen, Elizabeth N; Jenson, Preston C; LaBelle, Donavon A; Dalton, Taylor J; Raasch, Marie M; Steverson, Kirsi N; Wheat, Marqwa A.

Grade 5: Derickson, Clairissa L.

Grade 6: Bailey, Tanner R; Belkotosky, Dania; Bottomfield, Nathan L; Cass, Peyton A; Craner, Zachary D; D' Alessandro, Gina E; Gonzalez, Diana; Hardin, Michela A; Hartung, Caitlyn D; Jenson, Maren; Kellogg, Mark S; Kline, Jordann R; McGrane, Emily A; Minarik, Carson S. Miner, Allie M. Reed, Anna M. Villarreal, Lucia D. Warner, Rebecca N.

Grade 7: Andrews, William T. Desjarlais, Carissa N. Harshman, Naomi G. Irwin, Carl F. Keller, Sydney R.

Grade 8: Barry, Amanda S; Winters, Rachel M.

Coyote Springs Elementary

Honor Roll

Kate DuBroy; Hadassah Johnson; Anthony Brooks; Bronte' Packard; Ian Sleeper; Madison Onorato Margaux Sarno; Nolan Maldonado; Ryan Greene; Sara Gonzalez Bryan Mitchell; Carson Sena; Tyler Calia; Tyra Johnson; Matt Larson; Adrianna Lauer; Shyla Pratt; Kaitlyn VanGaasbeek; A.J. Sorells; Chloe Jaeger; Tim Reichert; Cole Byram; Allison Kreutzer; Hannah Workman; Lexi Hickman; Shelbi Audsley; Sierra Brighton; Conor Callaghan; Toby Edelstein; Sarrena Johnson; Lizeth Martinez; Cruz Perez; Reece Thompson; Trent Brooks; Stephanie Fritts; Mercedes Hamill; Malia Lopez Tagaloa; Brooke Chrysle; David Dennis; Julia Fields; Shea Gallagher; Clayton Grow; Savannah Hayes; Ryan Mena; Ian Otto; Allison Rodriguez; Cameron Davis; Dillon Ellis; Joshua Fyfe; Skylar Kopp; Pablo Aldridge; Maria Gomez; Noah Leithead; Jimmy Tapia; Timothy Allerdings; Nathan Hansen; Michelle Luellen; Kaitlyn Martini; James Neel; Jeremiah Pena; Marcus Whatoname; Andrew Yedinak; Kaylie Sleigher; Hayley Dreyer; Amanda Jones; Katawna Johnson.



Principal's List

Brannon Walters; Miah Devine; Katie Garmon; Devin Hutman; Wilbert Murillo; Andrew Quan; Alejandro Alvarez; Courtney Stahley; Dawson Turner Meghan Cain; Olivia Keating; Omar Mejia; Rylee Ellender; Tad Martin; Shane Pryor; Jacquelyn Bassford; Nicole Miller; Tanner Gray; Anthony Apodaca; Bailey Rozendaa; Tommy Liuzzo; Abby Blankenship; Alex Aguinaga; April Tingey; Aspyn Walters; Britney Brimhall; Dylan Butler; Hailey Anderson; Sarah Griffiths; Garrett Richards; Mishaela Moore; Brigham Tingey; Timothy Stephenson; Cody Hacker; Alex DuBroy; Bryce Gilbert; David Jones; Aubrey Kreutzer; Amanda Meeks; Jose Mejia Gonzalez; Kiona Padilla Melton; Hannah Madler; Sydney Sundell; Aimee LeQuesne; Jenna McKune; Courtney Parsel; Maeson Gardiner; Hayley Danner; Samantha Marty; Ryan Rozendaal.



President's Award for Educational Achievement - receiving Honor Roll and/or Principal's List, in combination, for all four quarters of the school year:

Kate DuBroy; Hadassah Johnson; Brannon Walters; Miah Devine; Katie Garmon; Wilbert Murillo; Rylee Ellender; Tad Martin; Nicole Miller; Tanner Gray; Anthony Apodaca; Bailey Rozendaal; Tommy Liuzzo; Abby Blankenship; April Tingey; Aspyn Walters; Dylan Butler; Hailey Anderson; Matt Larson; Shyla Pratt; Chloe Jaeger; Mishaela Moore Trent; Brooks; Mercedes Hamill; Bryce Gilbert; Amanda Meeks; Kiona Padialla Melton; Julia Fields; Ian Otto; ;Sydney Sundell; Cameron Davis; Jenna McKune; Courtney Parsell; Maria Gomez; Jimmy Tapia; Kaitlyn Martini; Marcus Whatoname.



President's Award for Educational Excellence - receiving Principal's List, exclusively, for all four quarters of the school year.

Courtney Stahley; Shane Pryor; Jacquelyn Bassford; Timothy Stephenson; Alex DuBroy; Aubrey Kreutzer; Jose Mejia Gonzalez; Hannah Madler; Aimee LeQuesne; Maeson Gardiner; Hayley Danner; Samantha Marty; Ryan Rozendaal.

Granville Elementary School

Third Quarter Principal's List


Grade 3: William Moreland, Brooklyn O'Connor, Guilia Bartolone, Kason Bergman, JD Morris, Hayden Ruiz, and Emily Szflarski, Auri Asay, Brooke Campisi, Victoria Carrera, Gauge Melbourne, Myrian Nolasco, Elizabeth Rodgers, Liesel Stoxen, and Airam Valenzuela.

Grade 4: Tyler Kuckuck, Mikaela Rouse, Jimmy Brown, Benjamin Delamater, Mikayla Lawrence, Dayna Bergman, Devon Bonelli, Randee Clifford, Megan Massmann, and Jake Stewart.

Grade 5: Brent Sherwood, Luke Powers, Adrian Kania, Kailey Dougherty, Mikayla Marley.

Third Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 3: Bailey Adams, Stephanie Augustin, Gage Kammerer, Josephine Sutter, Tanner Claude,Emerson Lonasee, Calvin Wolfswinkel, Kellie Wright, Nicholas Mello, Lyndsi Rahn, Shawntee Shegogue, Lily Tisdale, Nikala Calia, Benjamin Gonzalez, Angelina Olague, McKenzie Robertson, Alex Solorio, Bob Story, Cecily Tharp and June Williams

Grade 4: Tyler Wilson, Johan Garcia, Madison Grover, Natalie Kania, Carter Lewis, Sammie Rusnak, Braxton Allen, Annabelle Arnett, Kaitlynn McFarland, Garrett Minarik, Cole Williams, Michael Cherry, Grover Cox, Bethanie Gribbin, Blake Huntley, Jacob Kidd and Carlise Moreland.

Grade 5: Alexis Walker, Hunter Rowe, and Kaeli Lewis,and Janice Cranford.

Fourth Quarter Principal's List

Grade 3: Jenna Doty, William Moreland, Brooklyn O'Connor, Josephine Sutter, Guilia Bartolone, JD Morris, Kelli Write, Lily Tisdale, Emily Szflarski, Victoria Carrera, Myrian Nolasco, Elizabeth Rodgers, Bob Story, Liesel Stoxen, Airam Valenzuela and June Williams.

Grade 4: Mikaela Rouse, Jimmy Green, Benjamin Delamater, Mikayla Lawrence, Dayna Bergman, Devon Bonelli, Randee Clifford, Grover Cox, Carlise Morland and Jake Stewart.

Grade 5: Adrian Kania, Luke Powers, Brent Sherwood and Mikayla Marley

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 3: Bailey Adams, Stephanie Augustine, Dominic Tabor, Reyanna Williams, Kason Bergman, Jayden, Crawford, Emerson Lonasee, Nicholas Mello, Ayden Otero, Lyndsi Rahn, Shawntee Shegogue, Kelli Wright, Hayden Ruiz, Tanner Claude, Auri Asay, Xavier Barrio, Brooke Campisi, Benjamin Gonzalez, Jevon King, Nicholas Matthew, Gauge Melbourne, Oscar Meza, McKenzie Robertson, Alex Solario, Cecily Tharp and Nikala Calia

Grade 4: Braxton Allen, Tyler Wilson, Johan Garcia, Madison Grover, Natalie Kania, Tyler Kuckuck, Sammie Rusnak, Diane Wilson,Garrett Minarik, Palmer Pruhs, Cole Williams, Michael Cherry, Bethanie Gribbin, Blake Huntley, Jacob Kidd and Megan Massmann.

Grade 5: Gabe Gabaldon, Kaeli Lewis, Gage Peterson, Vanessa Holmes, Evan Villar, Tyler Berg, Lucresia Cruz, Skyler Gipson, Anika Utke, Jorge Martinez and Alejandra Maya.

Humboldt Elementary

Honor Roll


Grade 3: Fabian Daw; Anna Chaney; James Decker; Micah DeHart; Josey Roberts; Kyle Fite; Sara Jo Lacey; MacKenzie Fournier; Jasin Furman; Emery Gallegos; Jade Greenhow; Joshua Sandmeier; Isaac Perez; Audri Warden; Sarah Klatt; Steven Trump; Winona Oare; Aiyana Scott; Kip Weglin; Yamilet Caraveo; Moani Lehano; Madison Reinhardt.

Grade 4: Dylan Martinez; Peyton Statler; Serenity Ferguson; Danielle Boldt; Tatum Belville; Jesse Chisholm; Ryan Paylor; Lorigan Whitaker; Alex Bourland; Kate Savage; Jousha Reichard; Kobey Rushton

Grade 5: Gregory Carlson; Danny Collins; Celeste Gray; Miah Eckel; Morgan Fournier; Cassandra James; Jessica Merrell; Amanda Mikrut; Temple Richards; Cora Sirovy; Samantha Baker; Tiffany Legler; Michael Baca; Angel Bailon; Jade VanKuilenburg; Jocelyn Carlson.

Principal's List

Grade 3: Zoe Gray; Zoe Koontz; Devon Delguidice; Cheyenne Gregory; Dawson White; Cassandra Woodruff; Hameem Kamal.

Grade 4: Joshua Buchanan; Katie Lee; Cliff Pasco; Briana Showman; Jordan Kliphon.

Grade 5: Austin Szenina; Tyler Dickerson; Jacob Floyd; Emily Grugel; Trevor Leffler; Hailey Meffert; Kaitlyn Millard; Michael Anderson; Gage Clough; Alejandro Garcia; Mackenzie Grauberger; Lucas Joyal; Keanen Paylor; Anna Timonen.

Lake Valley Elementary

Honor Roll

Grade 3: Makena Brooks; Carmen DeAlba; Amy Estrada; Lucero Figueroa; Shelbie Langford; Dezire Lindberg; Bryce Lowe; Selena Mendez; Liseth Olvera; Michelle Orozco; Serena Pelaez; David Peterson; Isaac Prieto; Tristan Thompson.

Grade 4: Jordan Allen; Joseph Anderson; Taylor Bentley; Alexis Burkett; Blade Camp; Gabriella Cardenas; Kristin Carpenter; Hector Colstock-Vasquez; Kara Hennessey; Jordan Lovato; Daniel Mireles; Dylan Mitchell; Caleb Nance; Tori Padilla; Brody Troxel; Kelcie VanDerHeyden.

Grade 5: Codie Andrews; Brianna Arciniega; Brittany Arciniega; Ariana Brooks; Alfredo Campa; Zryan Carlson; Victor Carreno; Mackenzie Donovan; Emily Jolly; Cheyenne King; Oscar Mata; Alyssa Muro.

Principal's List

Grade 3: Katie Alexander; Micah Braden; Jonathan Campa; Maxwell Dorsett; Betel Gutierrez; Karen Mercado.

Grade 4: Andrea Carbajal; Lianna Lefler; Melissa McCord; Sarai Meza; Gabriel Perez; Noemi Perez; Julianna Schuchard; Rachel Urshan.

Grade 5: Esperanza Calderon; Minnie Chappell; Karina Fernandez; Lizeth Gutierrez; Gina Hernandez; Alondra Holguin; Alyssa Luna; Jennifer Martinez; Taylor McCord; Ciara Moore; Marcos Perez; Reece Probart; Julian Renteria; Rebecca Renteria; Emma Williams.

The following students were on the Honor Roll or Principal's List for the entire year. Those students in bold type were on the Principal's List for all four quarters.

Grade 3: Katie Alexander (2 HR / 2 PL); Micah Braden (2 HR / 2 PL); Makena Brooks (3 HR / 1 PL); Jonathan Campa (3 HR / 1 PL); Carmen DeAlba (HR all 4); Maxwell Dorsett (PL all 4); Betel Gutierrez (3 HR / 1 PL); Shelbie Langford (HR all 4); Karen Mercado (PL all 4)

Grade 4: Allen Jordan (HR all 4); Joseph Anderson (HR all 4); Alexis Burkett (2 HR / 2 PL); Andrea Carbajal (PL all 4); Yadiel Gonzalez (HR all 4); Abbey Hamilton (3 HR / 1 PL); Lianna Lefler (2 HR / 2 PL); Melissa McCord (3 HR / 1 PL); Dylan Mitchell (3 HR / 1 PL); Caleb Nance (2 HR / 2 PL); Gabriel Perez (1 HR / 3 PL); Noemi Perez (1 HR / 3 PL); Julianna Schuchard (1 HR / 3 PL); Rachel Urshan (PL all 4).

Grade 5: Brittany Arciniega (HR all 4); Esperanza Calderon (2 HR / 2 PL); Karina Fernandez (PL all 4); Alondra Holguin (1 HR / 3 PL); Oscar Mata (3 HR / 1 PL); Marcos Perez (3 HR / 1 PL); Reece Probart (1 HR / 3 PL); Julian Renteria (2 HR / 2 PL); Emma Williams (PL all 4).

Mountain View Elementary

Honor Roll

Grade 4: Elah Alvis; Tye Garcia; Peter Mocuta; Vincent Mocuta; Nick Penrod; Kayley Roberts; Leanne Sandoval; Allyson Kittle; Daniel McKendree; Christopher Popoca; Madison Smith; Jessica Torres; Aubrie Biasetti; Angelique Sanchez; Brandon Hinrichs; Mekaiella Ramirez; Evan Schimikowsky; Vanessa Coronado.

Grade 5: William Pierce; Ari Jonathan Quinonez; Amanda Baile; Juan Ramirez; Sierra Shaw; Jacob Grant; Reyna Sanchez; Brianna Wohlwend; Tanya Ramirez; Tony Ramirez.

Principal's List

Grade 4: Brittany Davis; Shayle Medrano; Odalys Guerra; Dinah Youpel; Chyanne Coldsmith

Grade 5: Madyson Lewis; Derek Knotek.

Glassford Hill Middle School

Honor Rolls


Grade 6: Ables, Doralee K; Aceves, Melissa; Armstrong, Taylor T; Audsley, Colton J; Beauchamp, Jared A; Chase, Ricki L; Clifford, Satchel L; Cook, Jordan A; Cook, Madison A; DeMelt, Cassidy R; Dennis, Nicholas A; Dowdy, Ashlie N; Downer, Tyler M; Duran, Alexis L; Engdahl Morrello, Jonathon J; Felipe, Daniel N; Garcia, Taylor M; Gibson, Alexandar C; Gipson, Cherish H; Hackman, Anthony M; Kaaihue, Sanoe M; Kellogg, Logan J; Kille, Taylor S; Kozel, Joshua W; Lamb, Taylor C; Martinez, Dioselina; Martinez, Liza A; McNally, James E; Mercado, Chrishell R; Meza, Erika; Moody, Samantha M; Morris, Ashley J; Moyer, Jeremy D; Olivas, Ashleigh N; Palmarozza, James R; Pittman, Bethany M; Ramirez, Jennifer; Robertson Talbot, Brennan D; Sahagun, Jonathan T; Salcido, Mario; Sanchez, Brian M; Sanchez, Edgar; Scott, Chace M; Shatzer, Bryce W; Shumway, Colton D; Stamper, Ryan; Swartwout, Sarah E; Vasquez, Alejandro; Vick, Brandon S; Whorton, Elijah C; Williams, Paige C; Williams, Sequoia; Zepeda, Benny E.

Grade 7: Adams, Meghan; Aldridge, Kevin R; Alonzo, Danya N; Andrews, Anthony T; Bartlett, Logan R; Bronson, Sarah; Brown, Alyssa N; Bruner, Mariah S; Carlson, Zerenity K; Coyne, Shauna N; Cruz, Katy A; Danner, Michael Q ;Domiano, Nina I; Ellison, Amber N; Fritts, Christina M; Gobin, Aliya E; Gray, J T A; Gutierrez, Diana; Hall, Zane N; Hammerschmidt, Robert A; Hazlewood, Charles A; Hidalgo, Jasmine P; Holguin, Angel E; Huntley, Casey B; Ibarra, Yolanda D; Kivett, Waverly A; Lind, Madelyne S; Madler, Heidi E; Malcolm, Emily M; Martin, Taylor A; Marty, Nathaniel T; McKillop, Jake R; Miller, Joshua A; Namanny, Nathaniel W; Nicholas, Elizabeth M; Pass, Elizabeth L; Ramirez, Stanley J; Remington, Caleb S; Revard, Ashley S; Ritchie, John W; Rogge, Jonathan M; Salyers, Jared W; Shy, Tawnya L; Smith, Kirsten M; Smith, Rachel A; Sullins, Austin L; Teel, Jennifer M; Tharp, Madie R; Thompson, Carter B; Thompson, Kalie D; VanDyke, Michael J; Villarreal, Luis; Wiley, Anthony W.

Grade 8: Anderson, Jessica M; Arellano, Jasmin; Arellano, Juan A; Beaudry, Lauren N; Bodkin, Lorrie K; Clifford, Brody A; Cuccia, Roman M; Curry, Riley C; Dean, Jordan J; Dougherty, Jeffrey R; Duffala, Christina D; Fyfe, Lorelei N; Garcia, Stephanie A; Gomez, Agustin; Griffin, Neal A; Gutierrez, Gabriel H; Hickman, Jessica R; Honchar, Cole; Horn, Catherine G; Inglehart, Tyler A; Keating, Mitchell L; Lonon, Aimee J; Mantione, Megan N; Mauk, Kyle R; McCarthy, Courtnee-Lynne C; Munoz Saldana, Tania; Orsburn, Joseph E; Peterson, Derek R; Petzoldt, Ryan M; Poblano, Joseph J; Puga, Ivan F.

Principal's List

Grade 6: Ainsworth, Mikalah J; Anderson, Dana V; Baca, Miguel A; Brown, Molly C; Cain, Jarett P; Clifford, Annie B; Currie, Anthony L; Curry, Dillon T; DeAlba, Hannia; Dickerson, Claire L; Farlee, Amber L; Folk, Andie L; Gibbons, Michael S; Hickman, Bailey P; Kevwitch, Chance C; Lopez, Amanda F; Lopez, Janeth; McKenna, Kaitlyn A; Miller, Mario M; Morales, Daniel; Neilsen, Keaton D; Padilla, Erika N; Slaga, Darian C; Stegeman, Taylor W; Turk, Mikala D; Zepeda, Abraham K

Grade 7: Asay, Kallee C; Beltran, Alma Y; Brinkman, Patrice; Chavez, Daisy A; Cherry, Jaclyn A; Clark, Dacie A; David, Taylor; Dickinson, Kaitlin R; Dingee, Jon J; Espinoza, Fabiola; Fitzgerald, Jessica A; Gardiner, Chase R; Gilbert, Cameron C; Glenn, Emily A; Hembree, Breanna E; Jaeger, Wyatt; Leffler, Kolten R; Mabey, Miles J; Melwing, Jasmine S; Mercado, Christian Mardon R; Morales, Bianca; Morris, Kylie B; Navarro Gomez, Erandy; Paul, Mikaela; Quan, Danielle L; Reeves, Connor L; Rozendaal, Garrett L; Sherwood, Hannah N; Silva, Tyler J; Sutton, Sean A; Tam, Jacky T; Trefethen, Zachary O; Waidelich, William D.

Grade 8: Baker, Brandy A; Bucio, Alfonso R; Collins, Tyler J; Esaulova, Natalia A; Farlee, Aaron W; Futral, Hailey N; Garrett, Jordan M; Hamrick, David Thomas P; Harms, Noah L; Hesketh, Alyssa K; Kevwitch, Decker C; LaJeunesse, David T; Larson, Chad A; Ledgerwood, Heather D; McFarland, Nicole G; Mehus, Faith H; Miller, Maxwell M; Padilla, Jace; Pigg, Hannah C; Pilgrim, Emily C; Scholes, Ashley J; Scott, Ariana L; Serna, Alec M; Turner, Austin M; Whorton, Mikela R.


    Recently Commented     Most Viewed
Dewey-Humboldt Mayor faces ethics violation hearing (12 comments)
Dewey-Humboldt needs strategic plan on museum purchase appraisal (8 comments)
Carbon Pawprint: Should pets be banned? (1 comment)
Blog: Does it really take a village to raise a child, or are we a society in collapse? (7 comments)
Former teacher is newest member of HUSD board (1 comment)




Article Comment Submission Form
Comments are not posted immediately. Submissions must adhere to our Use of Service Terms of Use agreement. The email and phone info you provide will not be visible to the public. Rambling or nonsensical comments may not be posted. Comments are limited to 1300 characters or less. In order for us to reasonably manage this feature we may limit your comment entries to five(5) per day.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search

HSE - We want to hear from you
Find more about Weather in Prescott Valley, AZ
Click for weather forecast





Find It Features Blogs Milestones Extras Submit Other Publications Local Listings
Classifieds | Place an ad | Public Notices | Galleries | Opinions | Real Estate Search | Contact Us | Subscribe | e-newsletter | RSS | Site Map
Yavapai Gaming - Sept.

© Copyright 2014 Prescott Newspapers, Inc. The Prescott Valley Tribune is the information source for Prescott Valley area communities in Northern Arizona. Original content may not be reprinted or distributed without the written permission of Prescott Newspapers, Inc. Prescott Newspapers Online is a service of Prescott Newspapers, Inc. By using the Site, pvtrib.com ®, you agree to abide and be bound by the Site's terms of use and Privacy Policy, which prohibit commercial use of any information on the Site. Click here to submit your questions, comments or suggestions. Prescott Newspapers Online is a proud publication of Western News&Info Inc.® All Rights Reserved.

Software © 1998-2014 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved