Principal’s Lists and Honor Rolls

Here are the students who earned either principal’s list or honor roll designation during the first quarter at Glassford Hill Middle School in Prescott Valley:

Honor Roll

8th Grade

Alvarez, Emily

Bautista Reyes, Alejandra

Beltran, Alma Y

Bridgewater, Kailey M

Buschbaum, Anthony J

Cage, Megan E

Castillo-Canales, Marlene

Chavez-Nunez, Alondra

Clark, Cayna J

Coleman, Charles C

Cyr, Tatum A

Davis, Emalee K

De La Garza, Reyna J

DeHerrera, Isabel E

DeHerrera, Jesse D

Dellosa, Trinity M

Donovan, Dylan M

Duplessis, Abigail B

Espinoza-Rangel, Jennifer

Feavel, Taryn R

Ford, Leanne N

Gonzales, Gavino A

Grant, Sofia E

Green, Ty E

Guillen, Zachary A

Haring, Alexis C

Herriott, Ashlyn C

Jeffery, Jacob M

Jorgensen, Tamra Z

Ketchum, Teylor N

Mackey, Deacon A

Martinez Arce, Nohemi

Nisse, Emily S

Preston, Brynn M

Price, Ave’ona I

Price, Kelle M

Riley-Rodriguez, Allison H

Rosas, Skyler K

Saunders, Darrion S

Schlegel, Braydon G

Schultz, Megan R

Scriven, George D

Sena, Adam E

Serrano-Ayala, Areli J

Summers, Macy L

Thomas, Alyssa M

Valle, Ashton K

Vargas, Jazmin E

7th Grade

Abonce Torres, Tania J

Arellano, Ciente A

Ballard, Aiden E

Barnes, Gabriel W

Black, Joseph D

Brannon, Stephen M

Carpenter, Carson D

Castillo Canales, Stephanie

Chase, Ryan M

Dart, Skylar S

Donovan, Maclayne A

Dorsey, Jannai F

Elmore, Skye L

Espino Avitia, Rigo A

Estrada Molina, Ivan

Field, Carter G

Fite, Jake E

French, Lexi R

Freshour, Maddison M

Garmon, Allison N

Gatewood, Tyler K

Gaxiola Santana, Kasey

Gerhardt, Bradley C

Gonzales, Giustina M

Grantham, Ivy J

Hans, Deuce G

Houston, Zachary J

Kent, Tucker B

Kimbriel, James J

Kurtz, Alexis J

Lawrence, Amari I

Martin, Kate I

McNallen, Kaylin B

Mitchell, Matthew S

Molina, Chloey A

Morales, Antonio M

Morgan, Tyler J

Mounsey, Tiffany L

Munoz, Karina R

Newnum, Luke J

Pintarelli, Hayden V

Ponce, Aracely D

Poppenberger, Claire C

Pruhs, Parker N

Quick, Trinity

Ramirez, Nathaniel A

Rivera, Makayla A

Rosas, Chance D

Rose, Grady R

Sanchez, Hannah A

Sanders, Gloria L

Seisinger, Jocelynn M

Silvas, Isabella S

Stuflick, Hailey M

Szweda, Caden J

Vargas, Julissa R

Wampler, Dillon S

Wilder, Benjamin T

Principal’s List

8th Grade

Arellano, Valeria L

Baron, Addison R

Bernardo, Peter D

Buckle, Ryan J

Buxman, Kayla A

Cahal, Seth A

Fisher, Casey A

French, Natalie G

Galeana, Emily R

Hill, Kaleb E

Hunicke, Camrie D

Jacobs, Dakota J

Janzen, Kaitlyn N

Johnson, Avery L

Kelley, Michael A

Lee, Alexis C

Martini, Madilyn E

Maurer-Sasser, Benjamin D

Medevielle, Mary E

Mendoza, Aviel A

Mercado-Gonzalez, Ludin

Morales, Osbaldo S

Nasch, Kennedy A

Navarro, Trenton E

Newman, Corah A

Newton, Kendal J

Nguyen, Michaelangelo D

Ortiz-Rangel, Luis F

Ott, Aiden C

Platt, Abigail

Poitras, Ava R

Ross, Koda R

Segarra, Amelia C

Shaver, Nicole E

Sotelo Estrada, Emily A

Stoddard, Grace A

Summers, Naylene S

Supergan, Christopher R

Tam, Leann J

Tannehill, Nathan E

Tran, Danielle

Turner, Cody F

Valentin, Francisco O

Vallely, William J

Whorton, Tabitha W

Wilson, Alexis L

7th Grade

Baca Lozano, Brianna

Barstad, Garrett R

Bigolin, Gionna B

Blackwell, Brooke L

Braden, Emma R

Bradford, Aiden J

Buccilli, Nicolina S

Buckwalter, Mikayla R

Bugarin Covarrubias, Biviam

Castro-Saravia, Jasmine

Chilicky, Paige E

Collier, Wesley D

Corona, Aurora L

Debord, Alissa P

Espinoza, Jazmin

Farrow, Madasin L

Gonzalez, Breanna G

Harwood, Maxwell A

Hayden, Ashleigh E

Herb, Ainslie R

Keegan, Clarice E

Kosters, Melody J

LeMmon, Audrey L

McKenzie, Ella D

Mesta, Alondra Y

Mills, Anya L

Nesbitt Braden, Ian J

Neville, Madelyn R

Nnantah, Joy O

Page, Kendra A

Pasalich, Brooklyn H

Pederson, Cayden W

Perez, Diego G

Polk, Kalyssa C

Randall, Ava E

Ranniker, Christopher B

Roberts, Grace M

Rogers, Lexey J

Saldana, Sara C

Stallard, Henry M

Stephenson, Malakai W

Streeter, Caden M

Sutton, Alanah R

Turner, Paislee E

VanDyke, Levi J

Vermillo, James O

Wikman, Nora K

Young, Caleb S